Commit 000f5e0e authored by Eli Zaretskii's avatar Eli Zaretskii
Browse files

Add a test suite for etags

* test/etags/: New test suite, adapted from
http://fly.isti.cnr.it/pub/software/unix/etags-regression-test.tar.bz2,
whose original author is Francesco Potortì <pot@gnu.org>.
parent c03c195a

Too many changes to show.

To preserve performance only 78 of 78+ files are displayed.
......@@ -39,11 +39,13 @@ src/config.in
Info.plist
InfoPlist.strings
Makefile
makefile
!admin/charsets/Makefile
!etc/refcards/Makefile
!test/automated/data/flymake/Makefile
!test/indent/Makefile
makefile
!test/etags/Makefile
!test/etags/make-src/Makefile
/*.cache
/confdefs.h
/config.status
......@@ -145,6 +147,10 @@ src/*.map
# Tests.
test/indent/*.new
test/biditest.txt
test/etags/srclist
test/etags/regexfile
test/etags/ETAGS
test/etags/CTAGS
# ctags, etags.
TAGS
......@@ -200,6 +206,7 @@ lisp/international/uni-*.el
*.fn
*.fns
*.html
!test/etags/html-src/*.html
*.info
*.ky
*.kys
......@@ -215,6 +222,7 @@ lisp/international/uni-*.el
*.pj
*.pjs
*.ps
!test/etags/ps-src/*.ps
*.sc
*.scs
*.t2d/
......
This source diff could not be displayed because it is too large. You can view the blob instead.
Makefile,701
ADASRC=1,0
ASRC=2,91
CSRC=3,139
CPSRC=7,410
ELSRC=10,624
ERLSRC=11,694
FORTHSRC=12,759
FSRC=13,809
HTMLSRC=14,881
JAVASRC=15,974
LUASRC=16,1062
MAKESRC=17,1105
OBJCSRC=18,1147
OBJCPPSRC=19,1228
PASSRC=20,1291
PERLSRC=21,1333
PHPSRC=22,1413
PSSRC=23,1485
PROLSRC=24,1525
PYTSRC=25,1587
TEXSRC=26,1628
YSRC=27,1707
SRCS=28,1772
NONSRCS=32,2024
ETAGS_PROG=34,2098
CTAGS_PROG=35,2129
REGEX=37,2161
xx=38,2207
RUN=40,2256
OPTIONS=42,2262
ARGS=43,2314
infiles 45,2332
check:check47,2394
ediff%:ediff%55,2697
cdiff:cdiff58,2798
ETAGS:ETAGS61,2895
CTAGS:CTAGS64,2965
srclist:srclist67,3043
regexfile:regexfile71,3134
.PRECIOUS:.PRECIOUS77,3311
FRC:FRC79,3345
ada-src/etags-test-for.ada,1969
type LL_Task_Procedure_Access LL_Task_Procedure_Access/t1,0
function Body_RequiredBody_Required/f3,78
type Type_Specific_Data Type_Specific_Data/t11,280
function "abs"abs/f19,504
type Barrier_Function_Pointer Barrier_Function_Pointer/t21,577
function "="=/f27,722
type usfreelock_ptr usfreelock_ptr/t30,803
function p p/f33,891
procedure LL_Wrapper LL_Wrapper/p37,1054
function p p/f39,1094
package Pkg1 Pkg1/s44,1203
type Private_T Private_T/t46,1220
package Inner1 Inner1/s48,1250
procedure Private_T;Private_T/p49,1270
package Inner2 Inner2/s52,1310
task Private_T;Private_T/k53,1330
type Public_T Public_T/t56,1365
procedure Pkg1_Proc1;Pkg1_Proc1/p62,1450
procedure Pkg1_Proc2 Pkg1_Proc2/p64,1475
function Pkg1_Func1 Pkg1_Func1/f66,1514
function Pkg1_Func2 Pkg1_Func2/f68,1553
package Pkg1_Pkg1 Pkg1_Pkg1/s71,1622
procedure Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1;Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1/p72,1645
task type Task_Type Task_Type/k75,1694
type Private_T Private_T/t82,1786
package body Pkg1 Pkg1/b89,1882
procedure Pkg1_Proc1 Pkg1_Proc1/p91,1904
package body Inner1 Inner1/b96,1956
procedure Private_T Private_T/p97,1981
package body Inner2 Inner2/b103,2054
task body Private_T Private_T/b104,2079
task body Task_Type Task_Type/b112,2181
procedure Pkg1_Proc2 Pkg1_Proc2/p126,2367
function Pkg1_Func1 Pkg1_Func1/f132,2445
function Pkg1_Func2 Pkg1_Func2/f134,2496
package body Pkg1_Pkg1 Pkg1_Pkg1/b140,2596
package body Pkg1_Pkg1 Pkg1_Pkg1/b146,2663
procedure Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1 Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1/p147,2689
function Pkg1_Func1 Pkg1_Func1/f155,2778
package Truc Truc/s162,2887
package Truc.Bidule Truc.Bidule/s166,2929
protected Bidule Bidule/t168,2953
protected type Machin_T Machin_T/t172,3007
package body Truc.Bidule Truc.Bidule/b178,3087
protected body Bidule Bidule/b179,3115
protected Machin_T Machin_T/t186,3207
ada-src/2ataspri.adb,2190
package body System.Task_Primitives System.Task_Primitives/b64,2603
package RTE RTE/s69,2712
package TSL TSL/s70,2759
function To_void_ptr To_void_ptr/f86,3287
function To_TCB_Ptr To_TCB_Ptr/f89,3366
function pthread_mutexattr_setprotocolpthread_mutexattr_setprotocol/f92,3444
function pthread_mutexattr_setprio_ceilingpthread_mutexattr_setprio_ceiling/f99,3728
procedure Abort_WrapperAbort_Wrapper/p115,4302
procedure LL_Wrapper LL_Wrapper/p122,4526
procedure Initialize_LL_Tasks Initialize_LL_Tasks/p131,4830
function Self Self/f160,5586
procedure Initialize_LockInitialize_Lock/p174,5958
procedure Finalize_Lock Finalize_Lock/p210,6927
procedure Write_Lock Write_Lock/p226,7338
procedure Read_Lock Read_Lock/p239,7700
procedure Unlock Unlock/p246,7850
procedure Initialize_Cond Initialize_Cond/p258,8160
procedure Finalize_Cond Finalize_Cond/p286,8979
procedure Cond_Wait Cond_Wait/p300,9303
procedure Cond_Timed_WaitCond_Timed_Wait/p312,9661
procedure Cond_Signal Cond_Signal/p343,10510
procedure Set_PrioritySet_Priority/p355,10836
procedure Set_Own_Priority Set_Own_Priority/p372,11243
function Get_Priority Get_Priority/f385,11598
function Get_Own_Priority Get_Own_Priority/f398,12023
procedure Create_LL_TaskCreate_LL_Task/p412,12438
function To_Start_Addr To_Start_Addr/f426,12873
procedure Exit_LL_Task Exit_LL_Task/p491,14995
procedure Abort_Task Abort_Task/p500,15158
procedure Test_Abort Test_Abort/p518,15716
procedure Install_Abort_Handler Install_Abort_Handler/p527,15878
procedure Abort_WrapperAbort_Wrapper/p557,16939
function Address_To_Call_State Address_To_Call_State/f562,17062
procedure Install_Error_Handler Install_Error_Handler/p573,17351
procedure LL_Assert LL_Assert/p599,18146
procedure LL_Wrapper LL_Wrapper/p608,18299
procedure Initialize_TAS_Cell Initialize_TAS_Cell/p630,19010
procedure Finalize_TAS_Cell Finalize_TAS_Cell/p635,19129
procedure Clear Clear/p640,19236
procedure Test_And_Set Test_And_Set/p645,19330
function Is_Set Is_Set/f659,19676
ada-src/2ataspri.ads,2313
package System.Task_Primitives System.Task_Primitives/s58,3169
type LL_Task_Procedure_Access LL_Task_Procedure_Access/t62,3253
type Pre_Call_State Pre_Call_State/t64,3331
type Task_Storage_Size Task_Storage_Size/t66,3378
type Machine_Exceptions Machine_Exceptions/t68,3433
type Error_Information Error_Information/t70,3499
type Lock Lock/t72,3569
type Condition_Variable Condition_Variable/t73,3594
type Task_Control_Block Task_Control_Block/t81,3955
type TCB_Ptr TCB_Ptr/t89,4241
function Address_To_TCB_Ptr Address_To_TCB_Ptr/f93,4333
procedure Initialize_LL_Tasks Initialize_LL_Tasks/p96,4425
function Self Self/f100,4602
procedure Initialize_Lock Initialize_Lock/p103,4707
procedure Finalize_Lock Finalize_Lock/p107,4879
procedure Write_Lock Write_Lock/p111,5034
procedure Read_Lock Read_Lock/p118,5428
procedure Unlock Unlock/p128,5995
procedure Initialize_Cond Initialize_Cond/p135,6300
procedure Finalize_Cond Finalize_Cond/p138,6413
procedure Cond_Wait Cond_Wait/p142,6591
procedure Cond_Timed_WaitCond_Timed_Wait/p155,7396
procedure Cond_Signal Cond_Signal/p164,7812
procedure Set_Priority Set_Priority/p169,8040
procedure Set_Own_Priority Set_Own_Priority/p173,8200
function Get_Priority Get_Priority/f177,8348
function Get_Own_Priority Get_Own_Priority/f181,8504
procedure Create_LL_TaskCreate_LL_Task/p185,8647
procedure Exit_LL_Task;Exit_LL_Task/p198,9282
procedure Abort_Task Abort_Task/p203,9516
procedure Test_Abort;Test_Abort/p210,9878
type Abort_Handler_Pointer Abort_Handler_Pointer/t217,10233
procedure Install_Abort_Handler Install_Abort_Handler/p219,10312
procedure Install_Error_Handler Install_Error_Handler/p226,10741
procedure LL_Assert LL_Assert/p231,10983
type Proc Proc/t238,11240
type TAS_Cell TAS_Cell/t242,11328
procedure Initialize_TAS_Cell Initialize_TAS_Cell/p249,11670
procedure Finalize_TAS_Cell Finalize_TAS_Cell/p255,11941
procedure Clear Clear/p260,12157
procedure Test_And_Set Test_And_Set/p267,12462
function Is_Set Is_Set/f275,12877
type Lock Lock/t283,13155
type Condition_Variable Condition_Variable/t288,13267
type TAS_Cell TAS_Cell/t293,13389
ada-src/waroquiers.ada,1503
package Pkg1 Pkg1/s3,89
type Private_T Private_T/t5,106
package Inner1 Inner1/s7,136
procedure Private_T;Private_T/p8,156
package Inner2 Inner2/s11,196
task Private_T;Private_T/k12,216
type Public_T Public_T/t15,251
procedure Pkg1_Proc1;Pkg1_Proc1/p21,336
procedure Pkg1_Proc2 Pkg1_Proc2/p23,361
function Pkg1_Func1 Pkg1_Func1/f25,400
function Pkg1_Func2 Pkg1_Func2/f27,439
package Pkg1_Pkg1 Pkg1_Pkg1/s30,508
procedure Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1;Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1/p31,531
task type Task_Type Task_Type/k34,580
type Private_T Private_T/t40,671
package body Pkg1 Pkg1/b46,766
procedure Pkg1_Proc1 Pkg1_Proc1/p48,788
package body Inner1 Inner1/b53,840
procedure Private_T Private_T/p54,865
package body Inner2 Inner2/b60,938
task body Private_T Private_T/b61,963
task body Task_Type Task_Type/b68,1064
procedure Pkg1_Proc2 Pkg1_Proc2/p82,1250
function Pkg1_Func1 Pkg1_Func1/f88,1328
function Pkg1_Func2 Pkg1_Func2/f90,1379
package body Pkg1_Pkg1 Pkg1_Pkg1/b96,1479
package body Pkg1_Pkg1 Pkg1_Pkg1/b100,1544
procedure Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1 Pkg1_Pkg1_Proc1/p101,1570
function Pkg1_Func1 Pkg1_Func1/f107,1657
package Truc Truc/s112,1764
package Truc.Bidule Truc.Bidule/s116,1816
protected Bidule Bidule/t125,1964
protected type Machin_T Machin_T/t131,2046
package body Truc.Bidule Truc.Bidule/b138,2153
protected body Bidule Bidule/b139,2181
protected body Machin_T Machin_T/b146,2281
c-src/abbrev.c,1432
Lisp_Object Vabbrev_table_name_list;42,1416
Lisp_Object Vglobal_abbrev_table;47,1561
Lisp_Object Vfundamental_mode_abbrev_table;51,1672
int abbrevs_changed;55,1773
int abbrev_all_caps;57,1795
Lisp_Object Vabbrev_start_location;62,1944
Lisp_Object Vabbrev_start_location_buffer;65,2033
Lisp_Object Vlast_abbrev;69,2142
Lisp_Object Vlast_abbrev_text;74,2311
int last_abbrev_point;78,2401
Lisp_Object Vpre_abbrev_expand_hook,82,2474
Lisp_Object Vpre_abbrev_expand_hook, Qpre_abbrev_expand_hook;82,2474
DEFUN ("make-abbrev-table", Fmake_abbrev_table,make-abbrev-table84,2538
DEFUN ("clear-abbrev-table", Fclear_abbrev_table,clear-abbrev-table91,2730
DEFUN ("define-abbrev", Fdefine_abbrev,define-abbrev106,3111
DEFUN ("define-global-abbrev", Fdefine_global_abbrev,define-global-abbrev148,4430
DEFUN ("define-mode-abbrev", Fdefine_mode_abbrev,define-mode-abbrev159,4801
DEFUN ("abbrev-symbol", Fabbrev_symbol,abbrev-symbol173,5269
DEFUN ("abbrev-expansion", Fabbrev_expansion,abbrev-expansion201,6233
DEFUN ("expand-abbrev", Fexpand_abbrev,expand-abbrev217,6748
DEFUN ("unexpand-abbrev", Funexpand_abbrev,unexpand-abbrev388,11669
write_abbrev 425,12876
describe_abbrev 444,13311
DEFUN ("insert-abbrev-table-description", Finsert_abbrev_table_description,insert-abbrev-table-description465,13826
DEFUN ("define-abbrev-table", Fdefine_abbrev_table,define-abbrev-table505,14982
syms_of_abbrev 539,16059
c-src/torture.c,197
(*tag1 tag118,452
#define notag2 26,553
(*tag2 tag229,630
(*tag3 tag339,772
#define notag4 45,861
(*tag4 tag448,955
tag5 57,1081
tag6 66,1208
int pp1(74,1317
pp287,1419
pp3(100,1518
c-src/getopt.h,147
#define _GETOPT_H 19,801
struct option73,2797
#define no_argument 89,3124
#define required_argument 90,3147
#define optional_argument 91,3175
c-src/etags.c,10045
char pot_etags_version[pot_etags_version81,3470
# undef DEBUG84,3552
# define DEBUG 85,3567
# define DEBUG 87,3594
# define NDEBUG 88,3617
# define _GNU_SOURCE 94,3705
# undef MSDOS100,3876
# undef WINDOWSNT101,3890
# define WINDOWSNT102,3909
# undef MSDOS106,3968
# define MSDOS 107,3982
# define MSDOS 110,4032
# define MAXPATHLEN 115,4111
# undef HAVE_NTGUI116,4141
# undef DOS_NT117,4160
# define DOS_NT118,4176
# undef assert 135,4482
# define assert(136,4541
# undef CTAGS146,4857
# define CTAGS 147,4872
# define CTAGS 149,4898
#define streq(152,4927
#define strcaseeq(153,4996
#define strneq(154,5075
#define strncaseeq(155,5151
#define CHARS 157,5238
#define CHAR(158,5278
#define iswhite(159,5329
#define notinname(160,5394
#define begtoken(161,5469
#define intoken(162,5542
#define endtoken(163,5614
#define ISALNUM(165,5684
#define ISALPHA(166,5722
#define ISDIGIT(167,5760
#define ISLOWER(168,5798
#define lowcase(170,5837
#define xnew(179,6015
#define xrnew(180,6083
typedef void Lang_function 182,6164
} compressor;188,6365
} language;199,6835
typedef struct fdesc201,6848
} fdesc;212,7366
typedef struct node_st214,7376
} node;225,7894
} linebuffer;239,8248
at_language,245,8344
at_regexp,246,8393
at_filename,247,8437
at_stdin,248,8473
at_end 249,8516
} argument;253,8698
typedef struct regexp256,8758
} regexp;268,9325
static void error 311,10780
# undef STDIN408,15073
#define STDIN 411,15095
static compressor compressors[compressors457,17664
static const char *Ada_suffixes Ada_suffixes473,17907
static const char Ada_help 475,17977
static const char *Asm_suffixes Asm_suffixes493,18580
static const char Asm_help 504,18976
static const char *default_C_suffixes default_C_suffixes512,19312
static const char default_C_help 515,19413
static const char default_C_help 523,19850
static const char *Cplusplus_suffixes Cplusplus_suffixes535,20460
static const char Cplusplus_help 540,20658
static const char *Cjava_suffixes Cjava_suffixes549,21113
static char Cjava_help 551,21172
static const char *Cobol_suffixes Cobol_suffixes556,21337
static char Cobol_help 558,21402
static const char *Cstar_suffixes Cstar_suffixes562,21543
static const char *Erlang_suffixes Erlang_suffixes565,21607
static const char Erlang_help 567,21673
const char *Forth_suffixes Forth_suffixes571,21799
static const char Forth_help 573,21857
static const char *Fortran_suffixes Fortran_suffixes577,22008
static const char Fortran_help 579,22085
static const char *HTML_suffixes HTML_suffixes582,22190
static const char HTML_help 584,22264
static const char *Lisp_suffixes Lisp_suffixes589,22452
static const char Lisp_help 591,22556
static const char *Lua_suffixes Lua_suffixes598,22871
static const char Lua_help 600,22934
static const char *Makefile_filenames Makefile_filenames603,23010
static const char Makefile_help 605,23133
static const char *Objc_suffixes Objc_suffixes609,23277
static const char Objc_help 613,23399
static const char *Pascal_suffixes Pascal_suffixes619,23714
static const char Pascal_help 621,23778
static const char *Perl_suffixes Perl_suffixes626,23966
static const char *Perl_interpreters Perl_interpreters628,24028
static const char Perl_help 630,24100
static const char *PHP_suffixes PHP_suffixes637,24451
static const char PHP_help 639,24523
static const char *plain_C_suffixes plain_C_suffixes643,24678
static const char *PS_suffixes PS_suffixes647,24762
static const char PS_help 649,24848
static const char *Prolog_suffixes Prolog_suffixes652,24931
static const char Prolog_help 654,24993
static const char *Python_suffixes Python_suffixes658,25107
static const char Python_help 660,25165
static const char *Scheme_suffixes Scheme_suffixes665,25347
static const char Scheme_help 667,25460
static const char *TeX_suffixes TeX_suffixes672,25683
static const char TeX_help 674,25781
static const char *Texinfo_suffixes Texinfo_suffixes686,26316
static const char Texinfo_help 688,26395
static const char *Yacc_suffixes Yacc_suffixes691,26492
static const char Yacc_help 693,26606
static const char auto_help 699,26856
static const char none_help 703,27020
static const char no_lang_help 707,27143
static language lang_names 718,27355
print_language_names 753,29532
# define EMACS_NAME 786,30755
# define VERSION 789,30811
print_version 792,30869
# define PRINT_UNDOCUMENTED_OPTIONS_HELP 804,31173
print_help 808,31250
main 981,37438
get_compressor_from_suffix 1319,46217
get_language_from_langname 1355,47158
get_language_from_interpreter 1377,47545
get_language_from_filename 1399,47976
process_file_name 1433,48834
process_file 1555,51665
init 1632,54150
find_entries 1656,54901
make_tag 1814,59707
pfnote 1856,60942
free_tree 1917,62744
free_fdesc 1935,63029
add_node 1955,63472
invalidate_nodes 2035,65537
static int number_len 2068,66193
total_size_of_entries 2087,66694
put_entries 2107,67154
#define C_EXT 2193,68995
#define C_PLAIN 2194,69037
#define C_PLPL 2195,69070
#define C_STAR 2196,69104
#define C_JAVA 2197,69137
#define C_AUTO 2198,69172
#define YACC 2199,69242
enum sym_type2204,69312
st_none,2206,69328
st_C_objprot,2207,69339
st_C_objprot, st_C_objimpl,2207,69339
st_C_objprot, st_C_objimpl, st_C_objend,2207,69339
st_C_gnumacro,2208,69382
st_C_ignore,2209,69399
st_C_ignore, st_C_attribute,2209,69399
st_C_javastruct,2210,69430
st_C_operator,2211,69449
st_C_class,2212,69466
st_C_class, st_C_template,2212,69466
st_C_struct,2213,69495
st_C_struct, st_C_extern,2213,69495
st_C_struct, st_C_extern, st_C_enum,2213,69495
st_C_struct, st_C_extern, st_C_enum, st_C_define,2213,69495
st_C_struct, st_C_extern, st_C_enum, st_C_define, st_C_typedef2213,69495
struct C_stab_entry 2271,71278
hash 2275,71409
in_word_set 2321,72937
TOTAL_KEYWORDS 2325,73018
MIN_WORD_LENGTH 2326,73045
MAX_WORD_LENGTH 2327,73072
MIN_HASH_VALUE 2328,73100
MAX_HASH_VALUE 2329,73126
C_symtype 2387,74985
static bool inattribute;2400,75234
fvnone,2408,75435
fdefunkey,2409,75466
fdefunname,2410,75512
foperator,2411,75556
fvnameseen,2412,75613
fstartlist,2413,75666
finlist,2414,75722
flistseen,2415,75765
fignore,2416,75813
vignore 2417,75856
} fvdef;2418,75901
static bool fvextern;2420,75911
tnone,2428,76089
tkeyseen,2429,76119
ttypeseen,2430,76160
tinbody,2431,76199
tend,2432,76238
tignore 2433,76279
} typdef;2434,76320
snone,2443,76499
skeyseen,2445,76575
stagseen,2446,76620
scolonseen 2447,76661
} structdef;2448,76715
static const char *objtag objtag2453,76809
dnone,2460,76942
dsharpseen,2461,76972
ddefineseen,2462,77025
dignorerest 2463,77070
} definedef;2464,77112
onone,2472,77267
oprotocol,2473,77297
oimplementation,2474,77347
otagseen,2475,77395
oparenseen,2476,77431
ocatseen,2477,77486
oinbody,2478,77525
omethodsign,2479,77568
omethodtag,2480,77626
omethodcolon,2481,77666
omethodparm,2482,77709
oignore 2483,77755
} objdef;2484,77787
static struct tok2491,77944
} token;2508,78626
} cstack;2523,79136
#define nestlev 2525,79264
#define instruct 2527,79369
pushclass_above 2531,79489
popclass_above 2550,79948
write_classname 2564,80162
consider_token 2613,81341
} lbs[lbs2924,88532
#define current_lb_is_new 2926,88543
#define switch_line_buffers(2927,88588
#define curlb 2929,88641
#define newlb 2930,88672
#define curlinepos 2931,88703
#define newlinepos 2932,88744
#define plainc 2934,88786
#define cplpl 2935,88830
#define cjava 2936,88861
#define CNL_SAVE_DEFINEDEF(2938,88905
#define CNL(2947,89117
make_C_tag 2960,89375
C_entries 2986,90194
default_C_entries 3833,110156
plain_C_entries 3840,110276
Cplusplus_entries 3847,110364
Cjava_entries 3854,110460
Cstar_entries 3861,110550
Yacc_entries 3868,110642
#define LOOP_ON_INPUT_LINES(3875,110720
#define LOOKING_AT(3884,111056
#define LOOKING_AT_NOCASE(3891,111461
just_read_file 3901,111861
F_takeprec 3914,112039
F_getit 3937,112366
Fortran_functions 3961,112840
Ada_getit 4052,114669
Ada_funcs 4115,116044
Asm_labels 4228,118582
Perl_functions 4261,119549
Python_functions 4357,122057
PHP_functions 4387,122684
Cobol_paragraphs 4466,124471
Makefile_targets 4494,125029
Pascal_functions 4529,125950
L_getit 4709,130318
Lisp_functions 4725,130664
Lua_functions 4785,131850
PS_functions 4811,132385
Forth_words 4841,133053
Scheme_functions 4877,134092
static linebuffer *TEX_toktab TEX_toktab4908,134781
static const char *TEX_defenv TEX_defenv4912,134974
static char TEX_esc 4920,135261
static char TEX_opgrp 4921,135289
static char TEX_clgrp 4922,135318
TeX_commands 4928,135395
#define TEX_LESC 4986,136652
#define TEX_SESC 4987,136674
TEX_mode 4992,136804
TEX_decode_env 5026,137509
Texinfo_nodes 5071,138554
HTML_labels 5094,139013
Prolog_functions 5219,142347
prolog_skip_comment 5255,143128
prolog_pr 5281,143736
prolog_atom 5319,144628
Erlang_functions 5379,145666
erlang_func 5438,146965
erlang_attribute 5476,147642
erlang_atom 5496,148061
scan_separators 5534,149080
analyze_regex 5586,150460
add_regex 5654,152050
substitute 5767,154797
free_regexps 5814,155837
regex_tag_multiline 5836,156291
nocase_tail 5913,158263
get_tag 5928,158519
readline_internal 5959,159455
readline 6037,161296
savestr 6230,167243
savenstr 6240,167473
skip_spaces 6249,167679
skip_non_spaces 6258,167833
skip_name 6267,167983
fatal 6277,168156
pfatal 6284,168253
suggest_asking_for_help 6291,168332
error 6300,168554
concat 6313,168846
etags_getcwd 6329,169259
relative_filename 6350,169725
absolute_filename 6389,170751
absolute_dirname 6453,172416
filename_is_absolute 6472,172845
canonicalize_filename 6484,173096
# define ISUPPER(6491,173235
linebuffer_init 6514,173656
linebuffer_setlen 6524,173887
xmalloc 6536,174148
xrealloc 6545,174314
c-src/exit.c,47
} __libc_atexit;30,1011
DEFUN(exit,38,1252
c-src/exit.strange_suffix,47
} __libc_atexit;30,1011
DEFUN(exit,38,1252
c-src/sysdep.h,491
#define ENTRY(21,865
#define PSEUDO(26,972
movl $SYS_##syscall_nam$SYS_##syscall_na31,1132
movl $SYS_##syscall_name, %eax;eax31,1132
int $0x80;32,1180
test %eax,eax33,1210
test %eax, %eax;eax33,1210
jl syscall_error;34,1245
#define XCHG_0 47,1562
#define XCHG_1 48,1606
#define XCHG_2 49,1648
#define XCHG_3 50,1691
#define XCHG_4 51,1734
#define XCHG_5 52,1777
#define r0 54,1821
#def